APPSC Group 3 Answer Key 2017

APPSC Group 3 Answer Key 2017 has released. For this notification, about 7.5 lakhs applicants have registered. Examination is conducted on 23rd April at various examination centers of Andhra Pradesh

Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission is known as APPPSC. It is state organization which has formed in the year 1956. It will release recruitments for the state of Andhra Pradesh. They will conduct examinations for available vacancies and give appointment orders to selected candidates in the exams.

Recently it has released APPSC Group 3 for notification no 29/2016 for panchayat secretary for grade 4 in ap panchayat raj services. Lakhs of students has applied for the exam. The selection process of this exam is screening test, mains and interview. First of all, they conducted screening test on 23rd April 2017

The screening test is conducted for 150 marks for 150 questions on the subjects of rural economy, evolution of panchayat raj system, key schemes of panchayat raj system, logical reasoning, analytical ability, history of modern India

Candidates who have attended the Grade 4 exam can check this Andhra Pradesh Group 3 Answer Sheet. Along with this answer key, also check the AP Panchayat Secretary Exam analysis. By that, you can know the mode of paper in each concept.

Through these APPSC Grade 4 paper solutions, you can know how many marks you scored in the examination out of 150 marks. The minimum qualifying marks in the exam is 40% for general, 35% for OBC and 30% for SC/ST. Check out your marks are crossing qualifying marks or not.

DistrictNo of postNo Of CandidatesNo Of Exam centres
Anantapur9448908136
Chittoor11945419102
East Godavari10262914143
Guntur8351840100
Krishna404087782
Kurnool8656076176
Prakasam432905666
Sri Potti Sriramulu (Nellore)1083203289
Srikakulam6933522118
Visakhapatnam10866671172
Vizianagaram562800983
West Godavari763886087
YSR713203176
10555662151430

Process to check Group 3 Answer key

  • Visit official website www.psc.ap.gov.in
  • Click on Group 3 Answer key
  • Cross Check your answers

Exam date:  23.04.2017

Answer Key Source: EENADU

APPSC Group 3 Official Answer Key 2017 Click Here(update once officially released)

https://www.psc.ap.gov.in/

APPSC Group 3 Answer Key 2017 By Experts (Update here Soon)

Follow our website Techfactslive.com and Get all the latest updates like Recruitment, Admissions and Board Results information. If any problem contact us at [email protected]

SHARE