AP Eamcet Seat Allotment Result

AP EAMCET Seat Allotment Result 2017: The Andhra Pradesh State Council of Higher Education has released AP EAMCET Seat Allotment Result 2017 (Engineering & Pharmacy). Candidates who had participated in web counselling of their choice can now check their allotted colleges through SMS & E-Mail. Even Aspirants can check the Andhra Pradesh EAMCET 2017 Seat Allotment college wise list from official website at apeamcet.nic.in.

This academic year, AP EAMCET 2017 is held on April 24, 25, 26 & 27 dates for Engineering Stream and on April 28 for Agriculture stream. Aspirants who are seeking admissions into B.E/B.Tech & Agriculture courses had applied for the Entrance Exam. Now, it is the time to check AP EAMCET Phase I Seat Allotment 2017 from online web portal at apeamcet.nic.in. Total 145254 candidates qualified in the Exam.

Check: AP EAMCET 2017 Results

Andhra Pradesh Engineering, Engineering Agricultural and Medical Common Entrance Test is hosted by Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Kakinada (JNTUK) on behalf of APSCHE. The University was established in the year 1946. It is one of India’s leading universities focusing on Engineering and it has been accredited by National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC) of University Grants Commission.

Details regarding AP EAMCET 2017 Seat Allotment

  • Total No. Of candidates qualified in the year: 145254
  • Total Seats in Engineering: 134345
  • Total Seats in Pharmacy: 10233
  • Of candidates attended for certificate verification: 74999
  • Of Candidates exercised options: 74194
  • Of candidate not exercised option: 805

Aspirants have to check the AP EAMCET Admissions Details College Wise. Nearly, 98833 seats are taken through web counselling. Candidates will get AP EAMCET Seat Allotment Result 2017 SMS to their mobiles for Engineering & Pharmacy Courses. Soon after checking the results students have to report the college before last date along with the required documents or else proceed to the Phase II Seat Allotment. To get more information use HLC (Help Line Centre).

TypeProgramNo Of CollegesConvener SeatsFilledUnfilledFilled %
UniversityEngineering18433243320100
Pharmacy71887311539
Total254520440511597
PrivateEngineering29589589644782511172
Pharmacy113329323330607
Total40892882647112817170
Grand Total43397402691162828671

 EAMCET 2017 Seat Allotment Click Here

Follow our website Techfactslive.com on Facebook and Twitter for more AP EAMCET Latest Updates. If any problem contact us at [email protected]

SHARE