AIIMS MBBS Results 2017

AIIMS MBBS Results 2017: ALL India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) released the MBBS entrance exam results for the year 2017 at aiimsexams.org. AIIMS has successfully conducted entrance exam on 28th May 2017. Appeared candidates are eagerly waiting for the exam results. Now those candidates can check AIIMS MBBS Results 2017, Cut Off and download AIIMS MBBS Rank Card from the official website aiimsexams.org.

A huge number of eligible and interested candidates had applied for getting admissions into different MBBS and BDS courses. Applied candidates had appeared for the MBBS Entrance exam. About 1.5 lakh candidates went through this entrance exam. It Appeared candidates are anxiously waiting for AIIMS MBBS Entrance Exam Results 2017. Students can check your results along with cutoff directly by clicking on given below link.

AIIMS MBBS Entrance Exam is conducted to fill the 707 seats in 7 AIIMS institutions located in New Delhi, Jodhpur, Bhopal, Patna, Bhubaneswar, Rishikesh and Raipur. According to the official brochure, the minimum qualifying marks for General Candidates is 50%, and OBC candidates have to score 45%, and SC /ST candidates have to obtain at least 40% in AIIMS MBBS Entrance Exam Cutoff 2017. Based on the ranks secured by the students the officials will release the Topper lis

Nishita Purohit of Gujarat is the topper of AIIMS MBBS Entrance Results 2017. She received coaching from Allen Coaching Centre in Kota, Rajasthan.

AIIMS MBBS Answer Key 2017 Paper 1 & Paper 2 @ aiimsexams.org

After the declaration of results the authorities will release the rank wise details. Candidates can check their ranks according to Name Wise, Roll Number Wise at official website aiimsexams.org. So, candidates are requested to download the AIIMS MBBS Rank Card 2017. Rank card is very important in counselling process. The counselling process starts from July 3rd to 6 2017. Candidates can check their ranks according to Name Wise, Roll Number Wise at official website aiimsexams.org. we have given AIIMS MBBS Cutoff marks of 2016 and will update Cutoff marks of 2017 soon.

AIIMS MBBS Entrance Exam Results 2017 Details:

Name of the Organisation: All India Institute of Medical Sciences

Name of the Exam: AIIMS Entrance Exam

Exam Date: 28th May 2017

Category: Results

Status: Declared

Official Website: aiimsexams.org

Steps to Download AIIMS MBBS Results 2017:

  • Visit the official website aiimsexams.org
  • Click on “AIIMS MBBS Results 2017”
  • Now enter your Registration Number and Date of Birth
  • Click on submit button
  • Then your results will be displayed on the screen
  • Finally check your results
  • Download and take print out for counselling process

AIIMS MBBS CutOff 2016

Name of InstituteAIIMS MBBS cut off 2016
GeneralOBCSCST
AIIMS, New Delhi3725611382825
AIIMS, Jodhpur8711946815118701
AIIMS, Bhubaneswar107810341686513905
AIIMS, Bhopal102211701417020498
AIIMS,Patna294921301719823845
AIIMS Raipur109919911629723929
AIIMS, Rishikesh104520951804920140

 

AIIMS MBBS 2017 Counselling Dates

First Counselling :July 3 to 6, 2017

Second Counselling : 3 August

Third Counselling : 5  September Open Counselling : 27  September

AIIMS MBBS Results 2017 Check Here 

Follow  our website www.Techfactslive.com on Facebook & Twitter to get all the latest News and updates. If you have any problem contact us at  [email protected].